31
1/7
Montréal
VASQUE, En albâtre fleuri de forme ovoïde. Le col évasé.
Monture en bronze dans le goût de la Chine, à décor de fleurs et de grecques. Piètement quadripode à enroulements.
Les anses figurant des têtes d’éléphant tenant des anneaux.
Fin du XIXème siècle.
H : 32 – L : 55 – P : 39 cm
(Etat d’origine, égrenures)
BASIN Made of oval shaped marbled alabaster. Flaring neck.
Bronze mounting in the style of China, adorned with decors of flowers and greeks. Four footed base with coiling designs.
The handles depict elephant heads holding rings. End of the 19th century.
H : 32 – L : 55 – W : 39 cm
(Original condition, chips)
Fin du XIXème siècle.
H : 32 – L : 55 – P : 39 cm
(Etat d’origine, égrenures)
H : 32 – L : 55 – W : 39 cm
(Original condition, chips)
HIBERNATUS - A leap in time, from Art Nouveau to the 70's
55 Avenue du Mont-Royal O #730
Montréal
Montréal
H2T 2S6
Vente Online sur le site https://m-auctions.paulbert-serpette.com/ à partir du vendredi 23 novembre 2018 à 10h, jusqu'au lundi 26 novembre 2018 à 18h. Passage du lot 1 à 18h Online Sale on the website https://m-auctions.paulbert-serpette.com/ from Friday November 23th 2018 at 10 am, until Monday November 26th 2018 at 6 pm. Adjudication of the lot 1 at 6pm