33
In Furniture
1/9
PETITE ENCOIGNURE
En bois peint à décor de branchages fleuris et de couronnes retenues par des rubans et centrées de vases.
De forme chantournée et légèrement sinueuse, elle comporte une tablette et ouvre par deux portes à la partie basse.
XVIIIème siècle.
H : 74 - L : 39 cm
(Petits manques et accidents à la peinture)
ENCOIGNURE
Small encoignure
Made of painted wood adorned with a decor of flowered branches and crowns held by ribbons with vases in their centre.
Its shape is curved and slightly sinuous, includes a shelf and opens from two doors located on its lower part.
18th century.
H : 74 - L : 39 cm
(The paint has a few worn spots and dings)
PETITE ENCOIGNURE
XVIIIème siècle.
H : 74 - L : 39 cm
ENCOIGNURE
Small encoignure
18th century.
H : 74 - L : 39 cm
Furniture
Online Sale on the website https://m-auctions.paulbert-serpette.com/ from Friday November 9th 2018 at 10 am, until Monday November 12th 2018 at 6 pm.
Adjudication of the lot 1 at 6pm
Buyer's Premium : 19,8%VAT
For further informations, please contact : Guillaume de Lusigny au + 33 6 50 51 45 81 / auctions@paulbert-serpette.com