54
In Furniture
1/7
PETIT BANC
Formant bibliothèque, en hêtre massif. Le plateau fixé en queues anglaises. Deux poignées sur les côtés.
H : 45 - L : 69 - P : 35,5 cm
(Patine d’usage, usure, un côté fendu).
SMALL BENCH
Can be used as a bookcase, made from solid beechwood. The top plate is dovetailed. Two handles on its sides.
H : 45 - L : 69 - W : 35,5 cm
(Patina from use, wear, one of the sides is cracked)
PETIT BANC
H : 45 - L : 69 - P : 35,5 cm
SMALL BENCH
H : 45 - L : 69 - W : 35,5 cm
Furniture
Online Sale on the website https://m-auctions.paulbert-serpette.com/ from Friday November 9th 2018 at 10 am, until Monday November 12th 2018 at 6 pm.
Adjudication of the lot 1 at 6pm
Buyer's Premium : 19,8%VAT
For further informations, please contact : Guillaume de Lusigny au + 33 6 50 51 45 81 / auctions@paulbert-serpette.com