43
LEON BAKST (1866-1924), Costume design for Don Juan. Isabellesigned and dated 1901 (lower right) and titled inCyrillic (upper right)Gouache and pencil on paper24 x 14 cmexecuted in 1901Provenance:Christie’s London, 23 June 1981Oleg Zinger, ParisSotheby’s London, 27 November 2012ЛЕВ САМОЙЛОВИЧ БАКСТ (1866-1924)Эскиз костюма к спектаклю Дон Жуан. Исабельподпись и дата ‘Л Бакст 1901’ (справа внизу),надпись ‘Исабель’ (справа вверху)бумага, гуашь, карандаш24 x 14 см1901 годПровенанс:Christie’s Лондон, 23 июня 1981Олег Александрович Цингер, ПарижSotheby’s Лондон, 27 ноября 2012Prix de départ : 2500
Russian art and History
BP 19
Monaco
98007
Monaco
For Hermitage Fine Art delivery information please telephone +377 9 777 39 80.
En cas d’enchère Live, si votre enchère est gagnante : 3% HT de commission supplémentaire.