Peter Collis, RHA (1929-2012) THE FORK IN THE ROAD Oil on canvasboard, 11" x 14 1/2" (28 x 37cm),
Peter Collis, RHA (1929-2012) THE FORK IN THE ROAD Oil on canvasboard, 11" x 14 1/2" (28 x 37cm), signed;
Peter Collis RHA (1929-2012) A TURN IN THE ROAD Oil on canvas, 12" x 14" (30.5 x 35.5cm), signed;
Peter Collis RHA (1929-2012) A TURN IN THE ROAD Oil on canvas, 12" x 14" (30.5 x 35.5cm), signed; inscribed verso.
Markey Robinson 1918-1999 STILL LIFE WITH ONIONS Gouache on board, 7 1/2" x 12" (19 x 30.5cm),
Markey Robinson 1918-1999 STILL LIFE WITH ONIONS Gouache on board, 7 1/2" x 12" (19 x 30.5cm), signed Acquired from the artist.
Mabel Young RHA, 1889-1974 CLOUDS OVER CROAGH PATRICK Oil on board, 7" x 9 1/4" (18 x 23.5cm),
Mabel Young RHA, 1889-1974 CLOUDS OVER CROAGH PATRICK Oil on board, 7" x 9 1/4" (18 x 23.5cm), signed.
Kenneth Webb, RWA FRSA RUA, b.1927 DRAGONS TEETH, CONNEMARA Oil on board, 18" x 38" (46 x 97cm),
Kenneth Webb, RWA FRSA RUA, b.1927 DRAGONS TEETH, CONNEMARA Oil on board, 18" x 38" (46 x 97cm), signed, inscribed verso
Barrie Cooke BOSTON Oil on canvas,15" x 17 1/2", signed, inscribed and dated '89 verso.
Donald Teskey b. 1956 BUS STOP, KIMMAGE ROAD WEST Oil on canvas, 42" x 48" (107 x 122cm), signed and
Donald Teskey b. 1956 BUS STOP, KIMMAGE ROAD WEST Oil on canvas, 42" x 48" (107 x 122cm), signed and dated 1995; inscribed label verso.
Norah McGuinness HRHA, 1901-1980 THE BLACK SWAN Oil on canvas, 24" x 30" (61 x 76cm), signed. Provenance: The Dawson Gallery, Dublin (label verso)
Tony O'Malley RHA 1913-2003 SLATE QUARRY- WINTER SILENCE Oil on paper, 30" x 20", signed with
Tony O'Malley RHA 1913-2003 SLATE QUARRY- WINTER SILENCE Oil on paper, 30" x 20", signed with initials. Provenance: Taylor Galleries, Dublin.
Tony O,Malley RHA 1913-2003 FARMHOUSE, PHYSICIANSTOWN Watercolour, 9" x 14", signed with initials.
Basil Blackshaw RHA, RUA (b.1932) EVENING ON THE LAGAN Watercolour and ink, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" (21.5 x
Brian Ballard RUA 1943 RECLINING NUDE Oil on board, 16" x 20" (41 x 51cm), signed.
Jane O'Malley BLACK BOWL OF CHERRIES Oil on board, 12" x 12" (30.4 x 30.4cm), signed and dated 1999
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 1878-1964 COTTAGES IN THE WEST Oil on canvas, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm),
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 1878-1964 COTTAGES IN THE WEST Oil on canvas, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm), signed with initials
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 1878-1964 PURPLE AND GOLD, 1931 Oil on board, 5" x 7" (13 x 18cm),
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA 1895-1974 CATTLE BY THE LAGAN Oil on canvasboard, 15" x 20" (38 x 51cm),
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA 1895-1974 CATTLE BY THE LAGAN Oil on canvasboard, 15" x 20" (38 x 51cm), signed.
Aloysius O'Kelly 1850-1929 THE FISHING FLEET, CONCARNEAU Oil on panel, 10" x 13" ( 25.5 x 33cm),
Aloysius O'Kelly 1850-1929 THE FISHING FLEET, CONCARNEAU Oil on panel, 10" x 13" ( 25.5 x 33cm), signed; inscribed verso
James Humbert Craig RHA RUA 1877-1944 SALMON PORT AT TOR HEAD Oil on board, 12" x 16 1/2" (30.5 x
James Humbert Craig RHA RUA 1877-1944 SALMON PORT AT TOR HEAD Oil on board, 12" x 16 1/2" (30.5 x 42cm), signed and inscribed verso.
Geraldine Hone, Contemporary MULRANNY, CO MAYO Oil on canvas, 10" x 14" 25.5 x 35.5cm), signed
Henry Healy RHA 1909-1982 ACHILL Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm), signed.
Henry Healy RHA 1909-1982 COTTAGES WEST OF IRELAND Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm),
Henry Healy RHA 1909-1982 COTTAGES WEST OF IRELAND Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm), signed.
Liam Treacy 1934-2005 ARKLOW HARBOUR oil on canvas, 162 x 20" (41 x 51cm), signed.
Henry Healy RHA 1909-1982 BALLINABOY Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm), signed.
Henry Healy RHA 1909-1982 REFLECTIONS Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 24" (51 x 61cm), signed.
Sean Keating PRHA HRSA WEST OF IRELAND FISHERMAN Pastel on paper, signed
Mary Swanzy HRHA 1882-1978 QUAYSIDE Coloured crayon, 7 1/2" x 10". Provenance: Jorgensen Fine Art
Gladys MacCabe VILLAGE SCENE Watercolour, 9" x 12 1/2", signed.
Pauline Bewick, RHA b. 1935 AMARYLLIS, SNOW OUTSIDE Pen and watercolour, 31" x 22 1/2" (79 x 57cm), signed, inscribed and dated December 2010.
Frank Egginton, RCA FIAL 1908 1990 COTTAGE IN A LANDSCAPE Watercolour, 21" x 30" (53 x 76cm),
Frank Egginton, RCA FIAL 1908 1990 COTTAGE IN A LANDSCAPE Watercolour, 21" x 30" (53 x 76cm), signed.
Andrew Nicholl RHA 1804-1886 BANK OF WILD FLOWERS Watercolour, 12 1/2" x 19" (32 x 48cm),signed.
Andrew Nicholl RHA 1804-1886 BANK OF WILD FLOWERS Watercolour, 12 1/2" x 19" (32 x 48cm),signed. Provenance: The Peppercannister Gallery, Dublin
Donald Teskey MAYO ROAD Oil on canvas, 72" x 48" (183 x 122cm).
Ciaran Lennon b.1947 7 PART ARBITRARY COLOUR COLLECTION (7) Oil on copper, each 9" x 5 1/2" (23 x
Ciaran Lennon b.1947 SINGLE COLOUR COLLECTION (5) Oil on ground aluminium, each 11" x 9" (28 x 22.
Ciaran Lennon b.1947 SINGLE COLOUR COLLECTION (5) Oil on ground aluminium, each 11" x 9" (28 x 22.8cm) , signed and dated 2004 verso;
Tony O'Malley HRHA, 1913-2003 NOCTURNE, TREVAYLER Oil on board. 48" x 24" (122 x 61cm) signed,
Tony O'Malley HRHA, 1913-2003 NOCTURNE, TREVAYLER Oil on board. 48" x 24" (122 x 61cm) signed, inscribed and dated 1965 verso, opus no.2817
Gerard Dillon 1916-1971 BLUE NUDE WITH DANCING PIERROT Oil on canvas, 48" x 42" (122 x 107cm),
Michael Farrell 1940-2000 LE TRENTE DEUX Oil on linen canvas, 23" x 23 1/4" (58.5 x 59cm), including
Felim Egan, b. 1952 CROSSING Acrylic and wax on canvas, 63" x 55" (160cm x 140cm), signed and
Felim Egan, b. 1952 CROSSING Acrylic and wax on canvas, 63" x 55" (160cm x 140cm), signed and dated 1998 verso; artists lasbel verso.
Sean Scully INIS OIRR I Black and white photograph,12 3/4" x 19" (56.7 x 72.6cm) (Image size).
Donald Teskey, b.1956 FRACTURE 1 Acrylic in paper, 28" x 36" (71 x 91.5cm), signed. Provenance: The
Donald Teskey, b.1956 FRACTURE 1 Acrylic in paper, 28" x 36" (71 x 91.5cm), signed. Provenance: The Rubicon Gallery, Dublin (label verso)
Imogen Stuart RHA b.1927 MOTHER AND CHILD Bronze, 8 1/4 high (21cm), signed
Patrick O'Reilly, b.1957 GARDEN (2012) Bronze, 19 1/4" high x 15" wide (49 x 38cm), signed, unique, 1/1
Tony O'Malley HRHA, 1913-2003 VINEGAR HILL FROM BREE HILL - LATE AUTUMN Oil on board, 21" x 33" (
Donald Teskey b. 1956 BAD DAY- OCTOBER oil on paper, 21 1/4" x 26" (54 x 66cm), signed and dated
Arthur Armstrong RHA, 1924-1996 MONOLITH Oil on board, 30" x 24" (76 x 61cm), signed, inscribed
Arthur Armstrong RHA, 1924-1996 MONOLITH Oil on board, 30" x 24" (76 x 61cm), signed, inscribed verso
Charles Brady 1926-1997 CLAM SHELL Oil on canvas, 15" x 18" (38 x 45.75cm), signed. Provenance:
Charles Brady 1926-1997 CLAM SHELL Oil on canvas, 15" x 18" (38 x 45.75cm), signed. Provenance: Taylor Galleries, Dublin.
Richard Gorman, b.1946 TELEPHONE Acrylic and pencil on board, 120 x 120cms, signed, inscribes and
Richard Gorman, b.1946 TELEPHONE Acrylic and pencil on board, 120 x 120cms, signed, inscribes and dated 'Ringsend 1981' verso
Mark O'Neill, Contemporary TOWARDS THE HALL Oil on board, 10" x 8", signed and dated 2004.
Mark O'Neill, Contemporary THE WATERING CAN Oil on board, 10" x 8", signed and dated 2004. Provenance: The Frederick Gallery, Dublin.
Ivan Sutton, Contemporary REGATTA DAY, ROUNDSTONE HARBOUR, CO. GALWAY. Oil on canvasboard, 20" x 30"
Gregor Grey ARHA, RHA dl.1870s-1911 FIGURES IN A WOOD Oil on canvas, 20" x 16" (51 x 41cm). Provenance: These rooms 7th March 2000
Patrick Leonard, HRHA, 1918-2005 NO. 30 BUS TO DOLLYMOUNT, 1950, 10pm APPROX. Oil on board, 12" x
Patrick Leonard, HRHA, 1918-2005 NO. 30 BUS TO DOLLYMOUNT, 1950, 10pm APPROX. Oil on board, 12" x 10" (30.5 x 25.5cm), signed; inscribed verso.
Desmond Carrick MORNING ON BURRIANA BEACH, NERJA Oil on board, 18" x 24" (45.5 x 61cm), signed,
Desmond Carrick MORNING ON BURRIANA BEACH, NERJA Oil on board, 18" x 24" (45.5 x 61cm), signed, label verso
Liam O'Neill, Contemporary ANA GHABHAIR Oil on canvas, 40" x 30" (122 x 76cm), signed. Provenance;
Liam O'Neill, Contemporary ANA GHABHAIR Oil on canvas, 40" x 30" (122 x 76cm), signed. Provenance; The Green Lane Gallery, Dingle (Label Verso)
John Schwatschke b. 1943 A WEAK IN PROVENCE Oil on canvas, 40" x 30" (102 x 76cm), signed; signed
John Schwatschke b. 1943 A WEAK IN PROVENCE Oil on canvas, 40" x 30" (102 x 76cm), signed; signed and inscribed verso.
Graham Knuttell b. 1954 MR. PUNCH AND POLICEMAN Oil on canvas, 22" x 28" (56 x 71cm), signed.
Mabel Young 1889-1974 VIEW OF THE SUGAR LOAF OIl on board,15" x 18" (38 x 46cm), signed. Victor
Mabel Young 1889-1974 VIEW OF THE SUGAR LOAF OIl on board,15" x 18" (38 x 46cm), signed. Victor Waddington framing label verso.
Mabel Young 1889-1974 GLENDALOUGH Oil on board,18" x 15" (46 x 38cm), signed. Victor Waddington
Mabel Young 1889-1974 GLENDALOUGH Oil on board,18" x 15" (46 x 38cm), signed. Victor Waddington framing label verso.