58
Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) Portrait féminin/ Female portrait signé des initiales cyrilliques et daté '80' (en bas à droite) huile sur carton 50 x 39.5cm (19 11/16 x 15 9/16in). signed with Cyrillic initials and dated '80' (lower right) oil on cardboard Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artist For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing